Directory
Staff Directory
LCESC ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
 
SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE - 740-349-6089
Dale Lewellen - Superintendent
Jan Rice - Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent

TREASURER'S OFFICE – 740-349-6085
Trent Montgomery - Treasurer
Sheryl Johnson - Assistant Treasurer
Gayl Dillon - Assistant to the Treasurer

DIRECTOR - 740-349-6095
Jason Hankinson - Director of Curriculum and Staff Development
 
ROOSEVELT BUILDING ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT - 740-349-6084
Laura Cunningham - Administrative Assistant to the Director
Tiffany Newsom - Administrative Assistant to the Gifted Department

COORDINATORS OF GIFTED AND TALENTED
Holly Hartman: Team Lead, Heath, Johnstown, North Fork - 740-349-6094
Heather Clark: Lakewood, Licking Heights - 740-349-6105
Stephanie DeBevoise: Newark City - 740-670-7053
Alesha Haybin: Granville, Licking Valley - 740-349-6083

TECHNOLOGY COORDINATOR
Keith DeVore - 740-349-6093
 
ATTENDANCE OFFICER
Kris Gladstone - 740-349-6100
 
HIGH SCHOOLS THAT WORK C/SE STAFF - 740-349-6098
Joyce Odor - Regional Coordinator
Melanee Iden - Project Manager, Part-time
Angie Smith - Project Assistant
 
PHOENIX CENTRAL - 740-345-3290
Gail Johnson - Director - ED Programs, extension 6100
Randy Nielsen - Dean of Students
Jeni Garee - Administrative Assistant to the ED Department
 
MD - AU - CC Program and PROJECT SEARCH
Sarah Knaebel - Supervisor, extension 6103
Abby Goerke - Coordinator, Project Search
 
EVALUATION AND EARLY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
FLYING COLORS PRESCHOOL - CENTRAL - 740-349-1629
  
Davelyn Ross - Director   
Deborah Pegher - Assistant Director
Connie Schilling - Supervisor
Kristy Eberly - Scheduling/Billing 
Stephanie McKee - Project Coordinator
Laurie Vance - EMIS/DASL


SPECIAL EDUCATION SUPPORT and RELATED SERVICES STAFF
Kareen Robbins - Coordinator, Special Education Related Services - 740- 345-3290

Jennifer Blackburn - Occupational Therapist
Ronni Bowyer - Parent Mentor 
Robin Campbell - COTA
Haley Crossley - RBT 
Caroline DePriest - Speech Therapist
Rachel Dunn - Occupational Therapist 
Cecilia Feick - OT Assistant 
Jessi Hannig - Speech Therapist
Stacey Heldman - Speech Therapist
Stacey Howell - Behavioral Analyst 
Ashley Hunt - Speech Therapist
Marilyn Huston - RBT 
Melody Klontz - Physical Therapist 
Colleen Kovacs - Speech Therapist
Tish McCoy - Speech Therapist
Sherri Morgan - RBT 
Bradley Mosier - A.P.E. Teacher
Julia Nutter - Occupational Therapist
Carolyn Peterson - ESL 
Samantha Rigsby - Occupational Therapist 
Sarah Romero - Speech Therapist
Heather Ross - Physical Therapist 
Kelsey Ryan - Speech Therapist
Malonna Sayers - OT Assistant
Anna Scott-Green - Physical Therapist
Melissa Shaw - ESL
John Solomon - A.P.E. Teacher
Lindsey Wallace - OT Assistant
Sarah Weber - Speech Therapist
 

footer logo
© 2017 Licking County ESC.
View text-based website