Directory
Staff Directory
LCESC ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
 
SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE - 740-349-6089
Dale Lewellen - Superintendent
Jan Rice - Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent

TREASURER'S OFFICE – 740-349-6085
Trent Montgomery - Treasurer
Sheryl Johnson - Assistant Treasurer
Gayl Dillon - Assistant to the Treasurer

DIRECTOR - 740-349-6095
Jason Hankinson - Director of Curriculum, Gifted and Residency
 
ROOSEVELT BUILDING ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT - 740-349-6084
Laura Cunningham - Administrative Assistant to the Director
Tiffany Newsom - Administrative Assistant to the Gifted Department

COORDINATORS OF GIFTED AND TALENTED
Holly Hartman: Team Lead, Heath, Johnstown - 740-349-6094
Heather Clark: Lakewood, Licking Heights
Stephanie DeBevoise: Newark City - 740-670-7053
Alesha Haybin: Granville - 740-349-6083
Colette Smith: Licking Valley, North Fork - 740-349-6105


HIGH SCHOOLS THAT WORK C/SE STAFF - 740-349-6098
Joyce Odor - Regional Coordinator
Melanee Iden - Project Manager, Part-time
Angie Smith - Project Assistant

TECHNOLOGY COORDINATOR
Keith DeVore - 740-349-6093
 
ATTENDANCE OFFICER
Kris Gladstone - 740-349-6100
 
LCESC Nurse   
Jamie Wilson - 740-345-3290 
 
PHOENIX CENTRAL - 740-345-3290
Terri Jones - Director - ED & MD Program, extension 6100
Sarah Knaebel - Supervisor - MD Program, extension 6103
Randy Nielsen - Dean of Students
Jeni Garee - Administrative Assistant to the ED Department
 
EVALUATION AND EARLY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
    FLYING COLORS PRESCHOOL - CENTRAL - 740-349-1629
    FLYING COLORS - SOUTHWEST - 740-927-5437
Davelyn Ross - Director   
Deborah Pegher - Assistant Director
Connie Schilling - Supervisor
Patty Dickerman - Itenerant Teacher
Kristy Eberly - Scheduling/Billing 
Stephanine Long - Instructional Leader
Stephanie McKee - Project Coordinator
Deborah Pegher - Counselor/Autism Instruction
Laurie Vance - EMIS/DASL


SPECIAL EDUCATION SUPPORT SERVICES
Kareen Robbins - Coordinator, Special Education Related Services -740- 345-3290

Caroline DePriest - Speech Therapist
Rachel Dunn - Occupational Therapist
Anna Green - Physical Therapist
Jessi Hannig - Speech Therapist
Stacey Heldman - Speech Therapist
Ashley Hunt - Speech Therapist
Colleen Kovacs - Speech Therapist
Deb Kutney - Occupational Therapist
Bradley Mosier - A.P.E. Teacher
Julia Nutter - Occupational Therapist 
Samantha Rigsby - Occupational Therapist 
Sarah Romero - Speech Therapist
Heather Ross - Physical Therapist 
Kelsey Ryan - Speech Therapist
Malonna Sayers - OT Assistant
Lindsey Wallace - OT Assistant
Sarah Weber - Speech Therapist
 
 2017-18 Directory at a Glance coming soon!
footer logo
© 2017 Licking County ESC.
View text-based website